61 Linkside Blvd, Spruce Grove - 4 bedroom Detached Single Family for sale
📍 Spruce Grove • Spruce Groove

61 Linkside Blvd

Asking $675,000 Estimated price: $605,000

Discover your dream bungalow with over 3000 sq ft of living space, perfect for entertaining, and enjoy dual-facing decks for sun all day.

See Why We Think $605,000 →
Data-driven price analysis — No signup, no agent calls
🛏️ 4 Beds
🛁 3.0 Baths
📐 1,561 sq ft
🏠 Detached Single Family
📅 Built 2006
📊 Price Analysis

We estimated this home at $605,000 using recent sales, market trends, and property data. Swipe a few homes and we'll show you why.

🔍 Compare This Home

Tell us which homes catch your eye — we'll compare them to 61 Linkside Blvd so you can see how this one stacks up.

🤝 No Signup Needed

Explore this home's value instantly. No account, no agent calls — just data. Sign up later only if you want saved searches.

💡 Did You Know?

Did you know this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom Spruce Grove bungalow offers over 3000 sq ft of total living space across its two levels, featuring an open-concept main floor with a gas fireplace and stone surround? This 2006-built home also boasts a desirable west-facing deck for sunset views and an east-facing front porch to greet the sunrise, complemented by a low-maintenance, fully fenced backyard with perennials and an inground sprinkler system. You'll also find a spacious main-level den right off the entry, providing a dedicated workspace or quiet retreat.

Listed by
Mark A McGroggan
Royal Lepage Arteam Realty
MLS® ID: E4497032

Is 61 Linkside Blvd worth its $675,000 asking price?

Swipe a few homes to tell us what you like. We'll show you how this one compares and find similar homes in your price range.

Compare This Home →

No signup required • This home appears first • Takes 2 minutes

Similar to 61 Linkside Blvd

Swipe a few of these and we'll learn what matters to you — then show you how 61 Linkside Blvd compares to our estimate

31 ETON LI, Spruce Grove - $450,237

$450,237

31 ETON LI, Spruce Grove

3 bed 2.5 bath
Wally Karout
Royal Lepage Arteam Realty

Swipe a few homes and we'll compare them to 61 Linkside Blvd — plus find better deals nearby

Start Comparing →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standout features of this 4-bedroom home at 61 Linkside Blvd?

This detached single-family home boasts 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering ample space for families. The property is designed for comfortable living and entertaining, with a thoughtful layout. Enjoy the privacy and functionality this Spruce Grove residence provides.

Tell me more about the Spruce Grove neighborhood where 61 Linkside Blvd is located.

Spruce Grove is a vibrant city known for its family-friendly atmosphere and excellent amenities. Residents enjoy proximity to parks, schools, shopping centers, and recreational facilities. The community offers a high quality of life with convenient access to major routes for easy commuting.

How does BuyMyHomie facilitate the purchase of this $675,000 property?

BuyMyHomie simplifies the buying process by providing a transparent and efficient platform. We connect you directly with the seller, potentially reducing fees and streamlining negotiations. Our team is dedicated to guiding you through every step, ensuring a smooth and secure transaction for this 4-bedroom home.

60s
Live Price Data
MLS®
Verified Listings
AI
Price Estimates
Free
No Signup Needed