103 SOUTH CREEK WD, Stony Plain - 3 bedroom Detached Single Family for sale
๐Ÿ“ Stony Plain โ€ข stony plain

103 SOUTH CREEK WD

Asking $434,900 Estimated price: $515,500

Discover value and versatility with this detached Stony Plain home, featuring a legal in-law suite and a double garage, perfect for multi-generational living.

See Why We Think $515,500 โ†’
Data-driven price analysis โ€” No signup, no agent calls
๐Ÿ›๏ธ 3 Beds
๐Ÿ› 3.5 Baths
๐Ÿ“ 1,466 sq ft
๐Ÿ  Detached Single Family
๐Ÿ“… Built 2021
3D Tour
๐Ÿ“Š Price Analysis

We estimated this home at $515,500 using recent sales, market trends, and property data. Swipe a few homes and we'll show you why.

๐Ÿ” Compare This Home

Tell us which homes catch your eye โ€” we'll compare them to 103 SOUTH CREEK WD so you can see how this one stacks up.

๐Ÿค No Signup Needed

Explore this home's value instantly. No account, no agent calls โ€” just data. Sign up later only if you want saved searches.

๐Ÿ’ก Did You Know?

Did you know this 2021-built home offers over 2,100 sq ft of finished living space and boasts a unique detached in-law suite with its own separate entrance? The open-concept main floor is designed for seamless family living and entertaining, while upstairs features a convenient laundry room and three bedrooms, including a primary suite. This property also includes air conditioning and a double garage, adding to its practical appeal.

Listed by
Kevin A Machado
RE/MAX Professionals
MLSยฎ ID: E4501558

Is 103 SOUTH CREEK WD worth its $434,900 asking price?

Swipe a few homes to tell us what you like. We'll show you how this one compares and find similar homes in your price range.

Compare This Home โ†’

No signup required โ€ข This home appears first โ€ข Takes 2 minutes

Similar to 103 SOUTH CREEK WD

Swipe a few of these and we'll learn what matters to you โ€” then show you how 103 SOUTH CREEK WD compares to our estimate

65 SILVERSTONE DR, Stony Plain - $517,900

$517,900

65 SILVERSTONE DR, Stony Plain

3 bed 3.5 bath
Micah Pelster
Realty Focus
1167 SOUTH CREEK WD, Stony Plain - $545,998

$545,998

1167 SOUTH CREEK WD, Stony Plain

3 bed 2.5 bath
Wally Karout
Royal Lepage Arteam Realty
2004 SOUTH CREEK DR, Stony Plain - $534,900

$534,900

2004 SOUTH CREEK DR, Stony Plain

4 bed 3.5 bath
Dave J Ryan
RE/MAX Real Estate

Swipe a few homes and we'll compare them to 103 SOUTH CREEK WD โ€” plus find better deals nearby

Start Comparing โ†’

โ“ Frequently Asked Questions

What are the key interior features of this 3-bedroom home in Stony Plain?

This detached single-family home boasts 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, offering ample space for families or those who entertain. The layout is designed for comfortable living, with modern finishes throughout and a functional flow between rooms.

What is the Stony Plain neighborhood like for families?

Stony Plain is a welcoming community known for its family-friendly atmosphere and access to amenities. Residents enjoy proximity to parks, schools, and local shops, making it a convenient and pleasant place to live.

How can BuyMyHomie assist in purchasing this property at 103 SOUTH CREEK WD?

BuyMyHomie streamlines the buying process by connecting you directly with sellers and offering tools for negotiation and offer submission. We aim to make your home purchase as transparent and efficient as possible.

60s
Live Price Data
MLSยฎ
Verified Listings
AI
Price Estimates
Free
No Signup Needed